M_FloridaGeorgiaLineBurningTrailer630_100713  

Florida Georgia Line 又帶來微搖滾的好聽好聽鄉村樂摟!

 

Florida Georgia Line

Stay

已經是去年12月的歌 MV現在才釋出
整個就是Florida Georgia Line的味道ˊˇˋ
一直不大懂MV的意義在哪兒
只感覺女主角長得好像貓咪呦:目

 

I'd sell my soul just to see your face.

只要能夠再見到妳的臉龐,我願意出賣自己的靈魂

And I'd break my bones just to heal your pain.

只要能夠治癒妳中的苦痛,即使傷痕累累也已不足惜

In these times I need a saving grace,

這些日子,我一直盼望著救贖來臨

but time is running out and I'm starting to lose my faith.

但我殘存的信念正隨著時間一分一秒的逝去

 

But if I told you I loved you, would it make you want to stay?

假如我向妳傾訴我熾熱的愛,你是否願意為此留下來呢?

I'm sorry for the way I hurt you and making you walk away.

我好懊悔,曾經讓妳傷心欲絕

(I should have took the time to tell you)

(當初我應該好好的告訴妳這些事)

And if I wrote you a love song and sang it to you every day,

假如我為妳譜出一首情歌,日日夜夜為妳歌頌

would it ever be enough to make you wanna come back home and stay?

夠不夠妳回心轉意,留在我身邊?

(I can't go another day without you)

(少了妳的日子,我再也沒有活著的動力)

Would it make you, make you, wanna stay?

究竟能不能讓妳,心甘情願留在我身邊?

(Girl you gotta know I love you)

(女孩,妳得明白我有多麼愛妳)

 

My heart's on my sleeve, but it's turning black.

我的心早已完全對妳坦白,但如今正慢慢凋萎枯敗

(I guess I know what it feels like it to be alone)

(我猜我終於嘗到寂寞的滋味)

Without your touch I'm not gonna last.

少了妳溫柔的擁抱,我已提不起任何精神

(I know you know that I need ya just to carry on)

(我們都心知肚明,是該重新上路的時候了)

It feels like my walls are caving in.

而我建起的堡壘正逐一崩壞

(You'd always hold me before I left you hanging on)

(而妳總是在背後默默支持著我,直到我把妳晾在一旁)

And I'll do anything to have you here again.

而我願為妳赴湯蹈火,只要妳重回我的身畔

 

But if I told you I loved you, would it make you want to stay?

假如我向妳傾訴我熾熱的愛,你是否願意為此留下來呢?

I'm sorry for the way I hurt you and making you walk away.

我好懊悔,曾經妳傷心欲絕

(I should have took the time to tell you)

(當初我應該好好的告訴妳這些事)

And if I wrote you a love song and sang it to you every day,

假如我為妳譜出一首情歌,日日夜夜為妳歌頌

would it ever be enough to make you wanna come back home and stay?

夠不夠妳回心轉意,留在我身邊?

(I can't go another day without you)

(少了妳的日子,我再也沒有活著的動力)

 

Yeah, the days are cold, the nights are long.

少了妳的這些日子太過冷清,漫漫長夜如此無盡

And I can't stand to be alone.

而我再也無法承受一點點寂寞

Please know this is not your fault.

但親愛的請妳明白,這全然不是妳的問題

 

And all I want...

我唯一想要的只是…

 

Is to tell you I love you and make you wanna stay.

想妳傾盡我對妳的思慕,奢望著妳能留下

There's gotta be a way,

一定會有方法的

'cause going on without you is killing me everyday.

畢竟替補妳的空虛感正日夜地扼殺著我

 

And if I wrote you a love song and sang it to you every day,

假如我為妳譜出一首情歌,日日夜夜為妳歌頌

would it ever be enough to make you wanna come back home and stay?

夠不夠妳回心轉意,留在我身邊?

(I can't go another day without you)

(少了妳的日子,我再也沒有活著的動力)

Would it make you, make you, wanna stay?

究竟能不能讓妳,心甘情願留在我身邊?

(Girl you gotta know I love you)

(女孩,妳得明白我有多麼愛妳)

Would it make you, make you, wanna stay?

究竟夠不夠讓妳,心甘情願留在我身邊?

(I can't go another day without you)

(少了妳的日子,我再也沒有活著的動力)

 

Would it make you, make you, wanna stay?

究竟能不能讓妳,心甘情願留在我身邊?

 

♥ ♥ ♥

親愛的小訪客 如果覺得艾莉翻得很棒的話

可以留言做一個小小鼓勵唷 :D

[ Aeri的歌詞是加工過自己的修飾 以符合情境 請酌量使用 ]

謝謝欣賞 感激不盡 !

*如有錯誤 拜託拜託告知改進呦:))

♥ ♥ ♥

, , , , ,

Aeri 艾莉 ♥ 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(1) 人氣()


留言列表 (1)

發表留言
  • 栗子
  • 忘記在哪裡不經意的聽見這首歌~聽了就停不下來!!
    這首歌不只歌詞寫的超好,你的翻譯也超棒的!!
  • 是呀這首歌副歌很揪心
    謝謝你呦<3
    很高興你喜歡:))

    Aeri 艾莉 ♥ 於 2014/01/06 18:49 回覆

您尚未登入,將以訪客身份留言。亦可以上方服務帳號登入留言

請輸入暱稱 ( 最多顯示 6 個中文字元 )

請輸入標題 ( 最多顯示 9 個中文字元 )

請輸入內容 ( 最多 140 個中文字元 )

請輸入左方認證碼:

看不懂,換張圖

請輸入驗證碼

【 X 關閉 】

【PIXNET 痞客邦】國外旅遊調查
您是我們挑選到的讀者!

填完問卷將有機會獲得心動好禮哦(注意:關閉此視窗將不再出現)

立即填寫取消